Who Attends

Who Attends

At this year’s conference you will find senior hospital administrators responsible for the design and build of their facilities, considering a procurement, and interested in understanding how different delivery models can best address their project needs.

Also attending are healthcare facility management professionals, healthcare construction leaders, designers, architects, medical office building operators, project managers, service and technology providers, design-build professionals, and healthcare administrators representing local, state, and Federal facilities.

The three day event offers a unique and valuable opportunity to network with potential partners in an information driven, networking focused environment. The conference is the place for hospital representatives focused on the design, build, finance, and O&M of upcoming facility projects. 

Many attending the conference are operators and project owners interested better understanding project delivery options and exploring partnerships, including:

+ Senior Hospital Administrators 

+ Developers

+ Medical Office Building Owners and Operators

+ Construction Professionals

+ Architects

+ Facility Designers 

+ Design-Build Advisers

+ Infrastructure Technology Representatives

+ Public Health Administrations and Agency Leaders

All who attend will benefit from project delivery education, learn new methods to address complex project delivery goals, find incredible networking opportunities, and meet with project owners and municipalities pursuing new developments. 

Audience Breakdown

Audience Breakdown

Stay Informed

Stay up-to-date on industry news, event information, and latest program developments. Subscribe

Participating Groups Include

Johnson Controls
Plenary
Sutter Health
KPMG
United States Department of Veterans Affairs
GE Healthcare
UC San Diego Health
UL
St. Joseph Health
Fengate
UC Irvine Health
PlanGrid
American Hospital Association
Clark Construction
Arcadis
Hoag
U.S. CAD
Rudolph and Sletten
Trinity Health
McCarthy

Represented Organizations

Public, Non-Profit, and Private Organizations Represented at Our Events Include:

3north John Laing
Abacus Project Management, Inc. John Moriarty & Associates
Abeinsa EPC John Portman & Associates
Abengoa T & I Johnson Consulting
Abilene Bureau Johnson Controls
Abilene Affairs Council Johnson County, KS Government
ACA Financial Guaranty Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson
Accent Construction Services JLL
ACCIONA Concessions S.L. Journeyman Construction
Acciona Infrastructure Journeyman Development
ACS Infrastructure JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
A.D. Marble JQ
AECOM K&L Gates
AECOM Building Construction Kahler Slater Architects
AECOM Capital Kane Environmental
AECOM Advisory Services Kansas State University
AECOM Technical Services Kauffman Lynn Construction
AEG Kaufman & Canoles
AEI Kaufman & Killen
Aeroterm Kaufman Lynn Construction
AFCO KB Environmental Construction, LLC
AFCO/AvPORTS KBR
Affiliated Engineers, Inc KCI Construction
AGC of America KCI Technologies
AgileAssets, Inc Keeping PACE in Texas
AIAI Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
AIG Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
AISC Kennedy Wilson
AJG Kentucky Communications Network Authority
Ajou University Kentucky House of Representatives
Akerman LLP Kentucky Transportation Cabinet
Alabama Department of Transportation KentuckyWired Operations Co. LLC
Alan Plummer Associates, Inc. Kerrville Convention Bureau
Alberici Constructors Kerrville Economic Development Corp.
Alcatel-Lucent KeyBanc Capital Markets
ALDOT Keyser Marston Associates
Aldridge Electric Kiewit
Allen & Overy LLP Kiewit Building Group
Allen Economic Development Corp. Kiewit Canada Development Corp.
Alliance for Construction Excellence, ASU Kiewit Construction
Alliance Geotechnical Group, Inc. Kiewit Corporation
Alliant Construction Services Kiewit Development Company
Alliant Insurance Services, Inc Kiewit Infrastructure Group
Allied World Insurance Company Killam Development, Ltd.
Alpha Building Corporation Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Altus Group Kirksey Architecture
Alvarez & Marsal Kitchell
AMCAL Multi-Housing Kleinfelder
American Campus Communities KLH Engineers
American Institute of Architects KMD Architects
American Institute of Steel Construction Knudson LP
American Life Inc. Knutson Construction
American Parking Solutions Kobayashi, Sugita & Goda
American States Utility Services Kochville Downtown Development Authority
American Structurepoint, Inc. Kokosing Construction Company, Inc.
American Water Komatsu Architecture
American Water Resources KPFF Consulting Engineers
Americaribe, Inc. / Bouygues KPMG
Americo Life KSQ Architects
Amicus Investors LLC KSQ Design
AMT KSU Foundation
Anslow Bryant Construction, LTD Kudela & Weinheimer
AON Kutak Rock
Aon Infrastructure Solutions Kuwait Petroleum Corporation
Aon Risk Solutions K-WAM Financial Solutions
Apgar & Company KWP Capital LLC
ARCADIS KY State Government/ Facility & Support Services
Arcadis P3 Global LA Metro
Arcadis U.S., Inc. Lachel & Associates, Inc.
Architectural Dimensions LAEDC
Argyle Security Group Lafarge
Arizona State University LafargeHolcim
Arkansas Economic Development Commission Lake Cumberland Area Development District
Arora Engineers Lancaster County Convention Center Authority
Arthur J Gallagher Landmark Dividend
Arup Landon & Rian Enterprises, Inc.
Ashley McGraw Architects, DPC LANE Construction
AssetWorks LLC Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Associated Bank Lansing Township Development Authority
Associated Builders and Contractors Laredo Community College
AT&T Laredo Development Foundation
Athens Texas EDC Law Office of Mark Foster
Atkins Lawrence Friedman Brokerage & Investments
ATKINS Lea+Elliott, Inc.
Atwood Capital Partners Ledcor Construction Inc
AUI Contractors Lee County Port Authority
Austin Commercial Legat Architects
Austin Industries, Inc. Leidos Engineering
Autodesk, Inc. Lend Lease
AVI-SPL Leo A Daly
AVIV AMCG Leopardo Company
Axomic-OpenAsset Liberty Mutual Investments
AZTEC Engineering Group, Inc. Liberty Mutual Surety Company
BAEDC Life Time Fitness
Baer Engineering and Environmental Consulting, Inc. Lincoln Property Company
Baker Tilly LISC’s New Markets Support Company
Balfour Beatty Living Cities
Balfour Beatty Campus Solutions LJB Inc.
Balfour Beatty Construction LMBeasleyLLC
Balfour Beatty Infrastructure LMN Architects
Balfour Beatty Investments Lochsa Engineering
Balfour Beatty Rail Lockton – Kansas City
Banco Gerador SA Lockton Companies
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Lockwood Andrews and Newman
Barnard Construction Company, Inc. Lodestar Public Affairs
Bartlett Cocke General Contractors Longbow Partner LLP
Barvin Group Loop Capital Markets LLC
BASF Center for Building Excellence Lord Aeck Sargent
Bass, Berry & Sims Los Angeles City Attorney’s Office
Baylor Health Los Angeles World Airports
Bayonne Municipal Utilities Authority Louis Berger
BayShore Contractors, LLC Louisville Metro Government
BBVA Compass Lowe Enterprises, Inc.
BCRA Lowenstein Sandler LLP
BD Solutions Lucero Development Services
BDG/IRG/WDGC Luckett & Farley Development LLC
BDO Consulting M.C. Dean, Inc.
Bechtel Global Corporation M.E. Group, Inc.
Beck Technology Macquarie Capital
Becker & Poliakoff Macquarie Group
Beirne, Maynard & Parsons LLP Madigan, Inc.
Bekaert MAG USA
Bellarmine University Main Street Partners
Ben C. Gerwick, Inc. Manatee County Government
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
Bernards Manhattan Construction Company
Bernhard Energy Manhattan Road & Bridge Company
Best Best & Krieger LLP Mansfield Economic Development
Bexar County, Economic Development Marble Falls Economic Development Corporation
Bickerstaff Heath Maricopa County
Big Sky Construction Marsh
Bilzin Sumberg LLP Marsh USA, Inc.
Binkley & Barfield, Inc. Martin / Martin, Inc.
BioRealty, Inc. Massachusetts Department of Transportation
Birmingham Community Development Massey, Watson, Bowers and Hembree
Blach Construction Company Massman Construction
Black & Veatch Matanuska Susitna Borough
Blinn College Mat-Su RC&D
Blue Cottage Consulting Mazzetti
Blueocean International Realty McBains Cooper International
BNSF Railway MCC Group
Board of Regents of the Univ. of Georgia MCC Real Estate Group
Bofi holding McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Bohler Engineering McCarthy Holdings, Inc.
BOKA Powell McCombs School of Business, UT-Austin
Bond and Kennedy, Inc. McCownGordon Construction
Booz Allen Hamilton McGraw-Hill Construction
Borough of Keyport, New Jersey McGriff, Seibels & Williams
Bouten Construction Company McGuireWoods Consulting
BoyarMiller McHenry County Economic Development Corporation
Brailsford & Dunlavey Mckenna Long & Aldridge LLP
BRIC Partnership, LLC McKinney Community Development Corp.
Bridge Tower Partners McKinney Economic Development Corp.
Bridgewater State University McKinstry
Brighton Economic Development Corp. McKissack & McKissack
Brighton Housing Authority MCM
Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects McMahon
Brisa North-America McManimon, Scotland & Baumann, LLC
Broaddus & Associates McMillan Pazdan Smith
Broken Arrow Economic Development Corp. McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Brooks City-Base MDC, Inc
Brooks Development Authority Merck & Co
Brooksville – Tampa Bay Regional Airport Meridiam
Brownsville Economic Development Council Merrick & Company
Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company Mesa County, Colorado
BSA Life Structures Mesirow Financial
Buchart Horn Messer Construction Co.
Buckingham Companies METRO
Buffalo Bayou Partnership Metro Nashville Airport Authority
Building & Earth Sciences, Inc. Metro Regional Government
Bureau Veritas of North America Metro Transit / Southwest Light Rail Project Office
Burgess Services Metropolitan Council
Burke Williams & Sorensen, LLP Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
Burns & Levinson LLP Metropolitan Transportation Commission
Burns & McDonnell Meyer Najem Construction
Burns Development Group MGB Development Group
Business First Bank Miami Dade Water & Sewer Department
Business Transformation Group Miami-Dade County
Butler Snow LLP Miami-Dade County, Internal Services Department
BWC Consulting, LLC Michael Baker Jr., Inc.
C&M Associates, Inc. Michael Bass Group
C&S Companies Michael Best & Friedrich LP
C.C. Myers, Inc. Michels Corporation
C2 Strategic Communications Michigan Department of Transportation
Cal Poly State University Midtown Redevelopment Authority
Cal State San Marcos University Midwest LECET
Cal State Univ- Channel Islands Miles & Stockbridge
California State University Northridge Milligan Partners
California State University San Marcos Minnesota State University, Mankato
California State University of Monterey Bay Mithoff Burton
Cambridge Construction Corp MITHUN
Cambridge Holdings, Inc. ML Companies
Cameron County Regional Mobility Auth. MOCA
CampusParc Moffatt & Nichol
Cana Development Montana State University Innovation Campus
Canadian Council for Public-Private Partnerships Montgomery County, Maryland
CanAm Enterprises Montgomery County, Texas – MUD 60
Capston Moody’s Canada Inc.
Capstone Development Partners Moody’s Investors Service
Carlton Fields, P.A. Moran Enterprises, Inc.
Cass County Government Morris, Manning & Martin LLP
Catalyst Commercial Mortenson Construction
Caterpillar Mortenson Development, Inc.
CBC Real Estate Group Mosnar Group, LLC
CBRE Public Institutions & Education  Moss and Associates
CBRE, Inc. Mott MacDonald
CCS International, Inc. MULTATECH
CDM Smith Munich Reinsurance America
CEC Municipal Acquisitions
CEMEX Municipality of Anchorage
Center for Economic Development Law Munsch Hardt
Central Arizona College Murphy + Graves + Trimble, PLLC
Central Washington University MW Builders
CENTRIA MWH Global
Centro San Antonio MWH Infrastructure Development, Inc.
Century HealthRealty Nabholz Construction Corp.
Century Investment Partners Nabors, Giblin & Nickerson, P.A.
CFS Engineers Nassau County BOCC
CFZ Group National Association of State Procurement Officials
CGL | A World of Solutions National Association of Water Companies
CH2M National Conference of State Legislatures
Charleston County Government National Development Council
Chase Properties Navigate Research
Chatham County NAWC
Chesapeake Research Consortium NBS
CHMWarnick NCIRE
Christopher Carvell Architects NDC Public-Private Partnerships
Chubb & Son New City Advisors
Cianbro New Day
Cianbro Corporation New Jersey City University
CIBC New Mexico Tourism Department
Cintra New Millennium Building Systems
Citiesense New Orleans City Planning Commission
City & County of Denver New York City Economic Development Corp
City & County of Denver / Denver Arts and Venues New York University
City & County of Denver, Finance Department Newmeyer & Dillion, LLP
City & County of San Francisco NGLKC
City and County of Denver Nixon Peabody LLP
City and County of San Francisco NORESCO
City New Haven Connecticut NORESCO – United Technologies
City of Adelanto NORR, LLC
City of Akron Norris Design
City of Albuquerque North Texas Tollway Authority
City of Allen Northeastern State University
City of Alton Texas Northeastern University
City of Alvin Northern Michigan University
City of Arlington Norton Rose Fulbright
City of Austin Norwalk Redevelopment Agency
City of Azle Nossaman LLP
City of Beaverton Nova Southeastern University
City of Bloomington NTE Mobility Partners & LBJ Infrastructure Group
City of Boise Nuveen Asset Management
City of Bothell ODASA (IH&P)
City of Boulder Odebrecht Construction Inc.
City of Boulder, Colorado Office of the Governor, State of Texas
City Of Brighton Ogden City Corporation
City of Broken Arrow Oglesby Greene Architects
City of Bronwsville OHL USA
City of Brownwood, Texas Oklahoma City
City of Bryan Olathe Chamber of Commerce
City of Burleson, Texas Old Republic Insurance Group
City of Camden Oldcastle
City of Camden for Economic Development OLIN
City of Carrollton Olsson Associates
City of Cedar Park Omaha Housing Authority
City of Charleston O’Melveny & Myers LLP
City of Charlotte Omni Hotels
City of Chula Vista OMNIPLAN
City of Cincinnati Oncor Electric Delivery
City of Clayton Onvia
City of Cleveland, Tennessee Opsis Architecture LLP
City of Colleyville OPTedge/Kettering City Schools
City of Columbia Orascom Construction
City of Columbus, Georgia Oregon State University
City of Converse Economic Development Corporation Orix USA
City of Coppell Ouachita Partnership for Economic Development
City of Cuero Overland, Pacific & Cutler, Inc.
City of Dallas OZ Architecture
City of Davenport, Iowa P3 Advisors
City of Dayton, Ohio P3 Bulletin
City of Delray Beach P3 Commercial
City of Des Moines p3Point
City of Des Moines, Iowa Pannone Lopes Devereaux & West LLC
City of Dublin Parametrix
City of Durham Parker Infrastructure Partners
City of Edina Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.
City of Edinburg Parkland Health & Hospital Systems
City of El Paso Parrish Construction Group
City of Elk Grove Parsons Brinckerhoff
City of Evansville Paslay Management Group, LP
City of Fargo Pavlov Media
City of Fort Collins Payden & Rygel
City of Fort Lauderdale PBK
City of Fort Worth PCL Construction
City of Fountain, CO PCL Constructors Canada Inc.
City of Franklin, TN Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
City of Fresno Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
City of Garland Penn State University
City of Glendale PennDOT
City of Glendale, CA PERC Water
City of Greeley Perkins Coie LLP
City of Greenville, NC Perkins Eastman
City of Gulfport Perkins+Will
City of Haslet Petra Systems
City of Henderson PFIC
City of Houston Pflugerville Community Development Corp.
City of Hutto PGAL
City of Indianapolis PGAV Architects
City of Irving, Texas Pharr Economic Development Corporation
City of Kansas City Phase Engineering, Inc
City of Kansas City Missouri Phelps Development
City of Keller Phoenix College
City of Kennewick Pillar, Inc.
City of Kerrville Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
City of Laredo / Laredo International Airport Pima County Facilities Management
City of Largo Piper Jaffray & Co
City of Leawood, Kansas PJ Dick Trumbull
City of Lewisville PKM Steel Service Inc.
City of Longview Planning, Design & Construction, University of Arizona
City of Los Angeles Plenary Concessions
City of Loveland Plenary Group USA
City of Madison Pleskow Company
City of Manassas Plum Creek
City of McKinney Polk County
City of Menlo Park Polsinelli
City of Miami Gardens Polyize Technologies, Inc.
City of Miramar Populous
City of Montgomery Port Isabel Economic Development Corporation
City of Moreno Valley Port of Camas-Washougal
City of Nacogdoches Port of Corpus Christi Authority
City of Napa Port of Laredo
City of Nassau Bay Port of Los Angeles
City of Navasota Port of Portland
City of New Orleans Port of Ridgefield
City of Noblesville Port of San Antonio
City of Norfolk Port of San Diego
City of North Richland Hills Port of Seattle
City of Odessa Port of Vancouver
City of Omaha Port San Antonio
City of Overland Park Portland Development Commission
City of Peoria Poseidon Water
City of Philadelphia PQM, Inc.
City of Phoenix PRAXIS
City of Phoenix – Public Transit Prescire Group LLC
City of Piqua Presidium Group
City of Pittsburgh Preston Hollow Capital
City of Plano Prince George County
City of Portland Oregon Prince William County Economic Development
City of Providence Procore
City of Raleigh Professional Engineering Consultants
City of Redlands Professional Service Industries, Inc. (PSI)
City of Redmond Proinversion
City of Redondo Beach Project Control
City of Riverside Project Finance Advisory Limited
City of Roanoke Project Management Consultants, LLC
City of Rochelle Prologis
City of Saint Paul Provident Resources Group Inc.
City of San Antonio PRR Communications
City of San Marcos Psomas
City of Sioux Falls Public Facilities Group
City of Somerville Public Finance Authority
City of Springfield Purdy-McGuire
City of Springfield, Oregon PWS
City of Stephenville Quantitas
City of Stillwater Queensland Government
City of Sugar Land Quest 2 Consulting
City of Sulphur Springs R.C. Construction Co., Inc.
City of Tacoma Raba Kistner Infrastructure, Inc.
City of Tallahassee Community Redevelopment Agency RainTree Group Holding LLC
City of Tempe Ramos
City of Thornton, Thornton-CO Ramp Development
City of Tucson Ramsey County
City of Twinsburg Range and Civil Construction, LLC
City of Virginia Beach CVB RCLCO
City of Waller TX Economic Development Corp Reed Construction Data
City of Wasilla, Alaska REES
City of Weatherford Economic Development Authority Regional Recycling & Waste Reduction District
City of West Des Moines Republic Services
City of Westerville RESET
City of Wichita Revenue Authority of Prince George’s County
City of Wilmington Reznick Group
City of Yakima RH Shackelford, Inc
City of Youngstown Office of Econ. Development RIB U.S. COST
City of Yuma Rice Lake Construction Group
City Riverside Ric-Man Construction FL, Inc.
Cityscope, Inc. Rida Development Corporation
Civeo Rider Levett Bucknall
Civic San Diego Rio Grande Power Alliance, LTD.
Civil & Environmental Consultants Riverlife
Civil Design & Engineering RK Mechanical, Inc.
Civitas Capital Group RK&K, LLP
Claflin University RNL Design
Clark Condon Associates Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
Clark Construction Robert A. Bothman Construction
Clark Construction Group Robins & Morton
Clark Nexsen Robinson & Cole LLP
Clark Realty Capital, L.L.C. Rockford Housing Authority
Clayton County Office of Economic Development Rockford Metropolitan Agency for Planning
CLB Porter Rockwall Economic Development Corporation
CMB EB5 Visa Ross & Baruzzini
CMB Regional Centers Ross Charitable Foundation
CO Architects RSP Architects
CoBank RTKL Associates Inc.
Cofely and Kelvin Emtech Rudolph & Sletten
CohnReznick LLP Rutan & Tucker, LLP
Collin County Facilities Management Ryan LLC
Colorado Center for Infrastructure Investment Rydle Capital Projects Finance Authority
Colorado Department of Transportation S&B Infrastructure
Colorado National Bank S&W LLP
Colorado Office of Economic Development S. M. Wilson & Co.
Colorado State Landboard S.B. Ballard Construction Co
Colorado State University Saint Paul Port Authority
Colorado State University Research Foundation Salt Lake City Housing & Neighborhood Development
Colorado State University-Pueblo Salt Lake City RDA
Colorado Water Conservation Board Salt Lake County
Columbia River EDC Salt Lake County Planning and Development
Commerce City, Colorado SAM – Construction Services, Inc.
Commissioner of State Land Samet Corporation
Commissioners of the Land Office Samsung C&T
Communication Resources Northwest San Antonio River Authority
Concessions Hospitality Management San Benito EDC
Conley Group San Diego Airport Authority
Construction Engineering Technology Services, P.C. San Diego Housing Commission
Constructive Edge San Diego State University
Consulate General of Canada San Diego Unified Port District
Contract Land Staff San Francisco County Transportation Authority
Cook County, IL San Jacinto College District
Cooksey Communications Sandy City
CORE Construction, Inc. Santa Clara Valley Water District
CoreCivic Santaquin City
Cornell University Sarasota County
Corning Sasaki Associates, Inc.
Corning Optical Communications Saunders Construction
Corvias Campus Living Schaeffer Consulting LLC
Corvias Group Schemmer
Corvias Solutions Schmidt Associates
Costello, Inc. Schneider Electric / Moving Forward Middle Tennessee
County of Orange SecureBio International
County of Sacramento Seguin Economic Development Corporation
County of San Diego Sellen Construction
County of Santa Clara Seminole State College of Florida
County of Sonoma SERA Architects
CPM Seven One Inc
CPS Energy/Peloton Commercial Real Estate Severn Trent – North America
CR architecture + design Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Creative-Workx SFAA
Credit Lease Investments, LLC SfL+a Architects / FirstFloor
Crescent Communities SFS Architecture
Crescent Growth Capital, LLC SH Architecture
Crescent Real Estate Equities Shafer, Kline & Warren
Creston Electronics Shawmut Design and Construction
CRIADO & Associates, Inc. SHE Design Build
Crista Ministries/Hub International Shiel Sexton Company, Inc.
CRL Associates, Inc. Shikun and Binui Ltd.
Cross Israel Highway Shimmick Construction
CSRS Shive Hattery, Inc.
CSU Channel Islands Shook Construction
CSU Office of the Chancellor Shook Kelley
CSU Research Foundation Real Estate Office Siebert Brandford Shank
CTA Siemens
CTA Architects Engineers Siemens Financial Services, Inc.
CTL Capital, LLC Siemens Industry
CTL Securities SiFi Networks
CUBE 3 Studio Architects LLC Signature Bank
Currie & Brown, Inc. Signet Enterprises, LLC
Curtoom Companies SimplexGrinnell
Dallas Business Journal Skanska
Dallas Convention Visitors Bureau Skanska Infrastructure Development
Dallas County Community College District Skanska Project Development
Dallas Office of Economic Development Skanska USA Building Inc.
Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport Skidmore Owings & Merrill
Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation Sky Realty
Dant Clayton Corporation Smart & Resilient Cities
DART Smart Worlds
DASNY Smith Group JJR
David Evans And Associates SMPC Architects
David Taussig & Associates, Inc SMPS
Davidson, Troilo, Ream & Garza, P.C. SNC-Lavalin Thermal Power
Davis & Floyd, Inc. Solomon Cordwell & Buenz
DBIA SOM Architecture
DBL Law Sonoma County
DC Government – OCFO Sound Transit
DCI Engineers Source 3 Development
DCK Capital Solutions Source Suite
Dearborn County Economic Initiative South Metro Water Supply Authority
Debtwire Municipals South Swell Development Group
DeKalb County Government Southern California Association of Governments
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini SP Plus Corporation
Dentons US LLP SpawGlass
Denver City Attorneys Office – Airport Legal Services Speed-Fab Crete Corp.
Denver International Airport Spencer Fane LLP
Denver Office of Economic Development Spire Consulting Group, LLC
Denver Urban Renewal Authority Squire Patton Boggs LLP
Department of Employment Services SSFM International, Inc.
Department of Transportation St. Charles County Convention & Sports Authority
Department of Veterans Affairs Standard Parking
Dept of Veterans Affairs Stanford University Medical Center
Design-Build Institute of America Stantec
DeSoto EDC Stantec Architecture Inc.
Deutsche Bank Stantec Consulting
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas Star America Infrastructure Partners
Development Corp. of Abilene Starr Technical Risks
Development Industries Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide
Dewberry Architects State of Alaska
DFW International Airport State of Alaska AIDEA
Diamond Ridge Development State of Arizona/General Services Division
DLA Piper LLP State of Colorado
DLR Group State of Hawaii – Department of Education
Dorsey & Whitney LLP State of Hawaii – DOE, Facilities Development Branch
Downtown Arlington Mgmt Corp State of Hawaii, Economic Development and Tourism
Downtown Bloomington Inc. State of Hawaii, Department of Education
Downtown Fort Worth, Inc. State of Hawaii, Department of the Attorney Genera
Downtown Investment Authority State of Maine
Downtown Phoenix Partnership State of Oregon
Downtown Sacramento Foundation State of Tennessee
Downtown DC Business Improvement District State of Tennessee, Dept. of General Services
DPR Construction State of Tennessee, Finance & Administration – Budget
DRAGADOS USA State of TN Real Estate Asset Management
Dragados USA, Inc. State of Vermont
Drew Company Steelcase
Duke Realty Steinberg Architects
Durham County Government Stellar
EA Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC STG Design
Eau Claire Development Corp Stites & Harbison, PLLC
EB-5 Bonds STOA Architects
EB5 Investors Stockton University
EB5 USA Partners, LLC Strasburger & Price LLP
ECM International Strategic Advisory Group
Ecology and Environment, Inc. Strategic Development Partners
ECON partners, inc. Strategic Partnerships, Inc.
Economic & Planning Systems Stratus Infrastructure
ECS, Ltd. STUDIOS Architecture
Edgemoor Development STV Incorporated
Edgemoor Infrastructure & Real Estate Suburban Land Reserve
EdR Trust SUEZ North America
EHDD Sumitomo Electric Industries
EHI Summit DCK, LLC
El Grito 5k Tru-Management Sundt Construction
Elected Government of Dallas Independent School District Surveying and Mapping, Inc.
ELS Architecture and Urban Design Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
Emax Financial and Real Estate Advisory Services, LLC SVA Architects, Inc.
Embassy of Israel Swerdling & Associates
Emeritus Swinerton Builders
Emerys Sapp & Sons Syska Hennessy Group
EMJ Corporation Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.
Emmitt Smith Enterprises T.Y. Lin International
Employment & Social Development Canada Table Rock Capital
Garfield Public/Private, LLC Tahoe Transportation District
Engineering Consulting Services (ECS) Tampa Housing Authority
Engineering News-Record (ENR) Tarrant County College District
Englander Knabe & Allen TD Industries
Enovity Teague, Nall and Perkins
ENR Texas & Louisiana Teichert, Inc.
EPR Financial Services Tejani Investments LLC
EPR Properties Terra Technologies
Epstein Terracare Associates, LLC
Ernst & Young Infrastructure Advisors, LLC Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Escambia County Community Redevelopment Terrametrix, LLC
ESmith Legacy Holdings TerranearPMC
Evans-Graves Engineers, Inc. Tetrad Corporation
Exp Federal Tetrad Property Group, LLC
F.A. Wilhelm Construction Co., Inc. Texas A&M University System
FAC Services Texas Department of Transportation
Facchina Group of Companies Texas Facilities Commission
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Texas General Land Office
Fairfax County Department of Housing Texas Infrastructure Council
Fairmount Properties Texas Lone Star Enterprises
Family Entertainment, LLC Texas Sterling Construction
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP THA Architecture Inc.
FCA International The Alliance for Economic Development of Oklahoma City
FCC Construction The Beck Group
Fengate Capital Management The Boyer Company
Fenstermaker & Assoc. The Branch Group, Inc.
Fentress Architects The Brandt Companies, LLC
Ferrovial Agroman US The British Embassy — Washington DC
Financial Freedom Funding LLC The Clark Enersen Partners
Finfrock The DRANREF Foundation
First American Title Insurance Company The Facchina Group of Companies, LLC
First Hartford Realty The GEO Group, Inc
First Solutions The Hartford
First Southhwest The Howard Hughes Corporation
Flatiron Construction The Hvidt Group
Fletcher & Fischer The Kenrich Group LLC
Flintco, LLC The Korte Company
Florida Atlantic University The Lane Construction Corp.
Florida Blue The McDonnel Group, L.L.C
Florida Council of Public-Private Partnerships The NRP Group
Florida’s Adventure Coast Visitors Bureau The Pennsylvania State University
Floyd County, IN – County Government The Rodriguez Group
Fluor Corporation The Ross Group Construction Corporation
FMI The Scion Group LLC
Ford Nassen & Baldwin P.C. The TMA Group
Fort Worden Public Development Authority The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Forte and Tablada The University Corporation
Forum Equity Partners The University of Southern Mississippi
Fox Blocks The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Fox Rothschild LLP The Vailon Group
Frank Architects Inc The Valued Advisor Fund
Fred Weber, Inc. The Walsh Group
Freese and Nichols, Inc. The Walt Disney Company
Frisco Texas International Development Center The Weitz Company
Frost Brown Todd LLC The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
FTI Consulting ThinkP3, LLC
Fugro Consultants, Inc. Thinkspot Inc.
Fulton County Government Thomson Reuters
Fusco Corporation Thor Equities
Gannett Fleming Thornton Tomasetti
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Three|E Consulting Group, LLC
Garfield Public/Private, LLC Tidewater Landscape Management Inc.
Garland Chamber of Commerce Tiffany Design Works
Garney Construction Titan Development
Garver TLC Engineering for Architecture
Gate House Capital TNECD
Gate Way Group Tomball Economic Development Corporation
Gates Group Capital Partners Town of Addison
GEI Consultants Town of Davie
General Services Administration Town of Flower Mound
Gensler TP Invest
Geocomp Corporation Trademark Property Company
Georgetown University Trammell Crow Company
Georgia Department of Transportation TransSolutions
GH2 Architects, LLC Transurban
Gilbane Building Company Travis County Healthcare District
Gilbane Development Company Traylor Bros., Inc.
Giles Engineering Associates, Inc. Tremco Inc.
gkkworks Tremco/RPM
Glenmark Holding Tri Global Energy
Global Affairs Canada Trihydro Corporation
Globalvia Truckee Meadows Community College
GNOEC TTG
Golden Steves Cohen & Gordon LLP TTG Corp
Goodfellow Bros, Inc. Turner & Townsend
Goodwin Bros. Construction Company Turner Construction Company
Goulston & Storrs Turner Surety and Insurance Brokerage, Inc
Governing Magazine Tutor Perini Corporation
Government of Cook County, IL TVO Management Services
Government of DC – Office of the Chief Financial Officer (Economic Development Finance) TWI PR
Government Services Group TxDOT
GPD Group TYCO SimplexGrinnell
Graham Capital TYPSA / AZTEC Engineering
Grant Thornton TYPSA Group
Graywolf U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Great Falls Development Authority U.S. General Services Administration
Greater Irving-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce University of California, Davis
Greater Jamaica Development Corp. University of California, San Diego
Green Courte Partners University of California, Santa Barbara
Greenberg Traurig LLP University of California, Santa Cruz
GSC Architects UCI Design & Construction Services
Guernsey UCSD Housing, Dining & Hospitality
Guggenheim Partners UK Trade & Investment
Gulfport Main Street Association UMB Bank
Gvr Services Center Underground Imaging Technologies
Gwinnett Convention & Visitors Bureau, Inc. UNITE HERE
H&A Architects & Engineers United Forming, Inc.
H. J. High Construction Company United States Department of Transportation
H. R. Gray United Water
Haahs & Associates University of California, Santa Cruz
Hanbury Evans Wright Vlattas + Company University at Buffalo
Harlingen Economic Development Corp University of Alaska, Division of Design & Construction
Harrell Hospitality Group University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Harris and Dome Nigeria Limited University of California Hastings College of the Law
Harrison, Walker & Harper University of California San Francisco
Harristown Enterprises Inc. University of California Santa Cruz
Haskell University of California, Davis
Hastings+Chivetta Architects University of California, Merced
Hatch Mott MacDonald University of California, Office of the President
Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP University of California, San Diego
Hawley Troxell University of California, San Francisco
Hayward Baker Inc. University of California, Santa Barbara
HCC Surety Group University of Central Lancashire
HCSS University of Colorado
HDG Hotels University of Florida – PhD, EI, MBA
HDR University of Illinois at Chicago
HDR Architecture, Inc. University of Kansas
HDR Constructors, Inc. University of Maryland
HDR Engineering, Inc. University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Hector Perez & Associates University of Minnesota Rochester
Heery University of Minnesota
HemisFair Park Area Redevelopment Corp. University of Nevada, Reno
Henderson Engineers University of New Mexico
Hensel Phelps University of New Mexico – Real Estate Dept.
Hernando County Office of Business Development University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Hernando County Tourism Bureau University of Oklahoma
Herzog University of Pittsburgh
Herzog Contracting Corp. University of Redlands
HGA University of Texas at Dallas
HGA Architects and Engineers University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Hidalgo County Judge’s Office University of the Pacific
Hill & Wilkinson General Contractors University of Utah
Hill International, Inc. University of Washington Tacoma
Hillsborough County University Student Living
Hillsborough County Attorney’s Office University System of Georgia
Hillsborough Transit Authority University of Botswana
Hillwood Investments UNT Dallas
Hilton Worldwide UNT Health Science Center
HKS Upper Arkansas Water Conservancy District
HMC Architects Upper Kirby District
HNTB Urban Redevelopment Authority
Hoar Construction UrbanIS
Hoar Program Management UrbanWorks, Inc. and Riggs Abney Law Firm
Hobas Pipe USA URS Corporation
HOCHTIEF PPP Solutions North America US Army Corps of Engineers
Hodgson Russ LLP US eb5 NYC Regional Center
Hoefer Wysocki Architecture US Facilities
Hoffman Construction US Resiliency Council
Hogan & Associates Construction USKH Inc.
Hogan Lovells US LLP UT Arlington College of Engineering
HOK Utley Education Foundation
HOK Architecture UTRGV
Holland & Hart UVA Foundation
Homeier & Law, P.C. Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc.
Honeywell Vanderlande Industries Inc.
Horne LLP Vanir Construction Management, Inc.
Horne-Williams Management Consulting, LLC Vectorworks, Inc.
Hotel Appraisers & Advisors Velocity Worldwide
Houston Airport System Versar
Houston First Corporation VIA Metropolitan Transit
Houston-Galveston Area Council Vialta Group, a Gateway Planning Partner
Howard County Government – DPW/Facilities VINCI Concessions USA
Howard Hughes Corporation Virginia Beach Convention and Visitors Bureau
Howard S. Wright Virginia Beach Strategic Growth Office
HR&A Advisors, Inc. Virginia DOT Commissioner
Huckabee Inc. Visit Bloomington Indiana
Huitt-Zollars VLK Architects
Humboldt State University VMDO
Humphreys Company Volkert
Hunden Strategic Partners VRX, Inc.
Hunt Companies VTMI
Hunt Companies/Amber Infrastructure W.G. Yates & Sons
Hunt Construction Group W.W. Clyde & Co.
HuntonBrady Architects Walbridge
Husch Blackwell LLP Walker Parking Consultants
HVJ Associates Wall Street Journal
HVS Consulting Wallace Engineering – Structural Consultants, Inc.
HWH Group Walsh Investors
i3 Integration LLC Walter P Moore
Ibarra Consulting Engineers Warner Construction Consultants
IBARRA Consulting Engineers, Inc. Warner Norcross & Judd LLP
IBI Group Waste Management
IBM Waterfront Toronto
ICF International Wayne O’Neill & Associates
ICSC WCX
IDE Technologies Ltd. WDG Architecture
IHC Construction Companies, LLC Weatherford Economic Development Authority, Inc.
IHI INC Webber, LLC
IIPL USA Webcor Builders
IIUSA Weidlinger Associates
Ikons, Guasch & Associates Weitz Company
Illinois Wells Branch MUD
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Wells Fargo & Company
Images Wells Fargo Securities
Impact DataSource West Coast Infrastructure Exchange
IMS West Valley City
inCode Consulting Western Summit Constructors, Inc.
Informa US Weston & Sampson
InfraManagement Group LLC WFG National Title Company
Infrastructure Advisors LLC White Construction Company
Infrastructure and Industrial Constructors USA WHR Architects
Infrastructure Engineering, Inc. Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
Inland Valley Development Agency Wight & Company
Integral Group Will County Governmental League
Intermountain Infrastructure Exchange William Blair & Company
International Bank of Commerce Williams Creek Consulting
International Risk Group, LLC Williams Mullen, PC
INTO University Partnerships Willis Construction Practice
Iowa Events Center/Polk County Willis of Texas, Inc
Iowa Falls Area Development Corporation Wilson Architects Inc.
Iowa State University Winstead P.C.
Iron Horse Architects Wisconsin Housing and Econ Development Authority
Irving Convention & Visitors Bureau Woodard and Curran
Itinera USA Woods Bagot
J. A. Street & Associates Woolpert
J.L. Powers & Associates/Costello Wright Johnson LLC
J.P. Morgan WRNS Studio
Jackson Kelly PLLC WSP
Jackson Walker, L.L.P. WSP Smith Carter Architects & Engineers
Jacobs Engineering XL Group
James Construction Group YaCari Consultants, LLC
JE Dunn Construction Yardi
Jensen Hughes Yates Construction
Jewett Consulting Yearout Mechanical, Inc
JLC Zachry Construction Corporation
JLG Architects Zetlin & De Chiara LLP
JLL ZGF Architects LLP
JMA Architects, Inc. ZGF Cotter Architects Inc
JMI Realty Zurich American Insurance Company
JMM Advisors Zurich Surety
Joeris General Contractors, Ltd. Zyscovich Architects
eComm Technology